8448 Jerusalem Rd Curtice, OH 43412
Estimated Value: $193,000 - $323,167
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,336
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8448 Jerusalem Rd, Curtice, OH 43412 and is currently estimated at $258,084, approximately $110 per square foot. 8448 Jerusalem Rd is a home located in Lucas County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2024
Sold by
Restated Kenneth C and Restated Revo
Bought by
Strayer Ted
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2024
Sold by
Jeanette A Cedoz Trust and Cedoz Roger T
Bought by
Kenneth C Wolf Amended And Restated Revocable and Wolf
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,056,563
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1991
Sold by
Cedoz Raymond J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 1988
Sold by
Shields S M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strayer Ted | $235,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Kenneth C Wolf Amended And Restated Revocable | -- | Midland Title | |
| Kenneth C Wolf Amended And Restated Revocable | $836,800 | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $121,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kenneth C Wolf Amended And Restated Revocable | $1,056,563 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $34,583 | $34,583 | -- |
| 2024 | $3,468 | $139,114 | $40,344 | $98,770 |
| 2023 | $4,623 | $79,671 | $22,481 | $57,190 |
| 2022 | $4,640 | $79,670 | $22,480 | $57,190 |
| 2021 | $4,667 | $79,670 | $22,480 | $57,190 |
| 2020 | $4,755 | $74,421 | $27,556 | $46,865 |
| 2019 | $4,537 | $74,421 | $27,556 | $46,865 |
| 2018 | $4,920 | $74,421 | $27,556 | $46,865 |
| 2017 | $5,469 | $83,580 | $38,080 | $45,500 |
| 2016 | $5,405 | $238,800 | $108,800 | $130,000 |
| 2015 | $5,373 | $238,800 | $108,800 | $130,000 |
| 2014 | $3,928 | $83,580 | $38,080 | $45,500 |
| 2013 | $3,928 | $83,580 | $38,080 | $45,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map