8449 Jacaranda Ave Seminole, FL 33777
Estimated Value: $333,440 - $423,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,411
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8449 Jacaranda Ave, Seminole, FL 33777 and is currently estimated at $376,860, approximately $267 per square foot. 8449 Jacaranda Ave is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Bardmoor Elementary School, Osceola Middle School, and Hollins High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,184 | $102,842 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,152 | $99,944 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,152 | $97,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,104 | $94,207 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,092 | $91,463 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,091 | $90,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,065 | $88,172 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,043 | $86,528 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,025 | $84,748 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,006 | $83,005 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,024 | $82,428 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,023 | $81,774 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map