8449 Wright St Arvada, CO 80005
Lakecrest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $632,000 - $812,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
1,829
Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8449 Wright St, Arvada, CO 80005 and is currently estimated at $703,391, approximately $384 per square foot. 8449 Wright St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Sierra Elementary School, Oberon Middle School, and Ralston Valley Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2017
Sold by
Hansen James W
Bought by
Hansen James W and Zaloz Gayle L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 1995
Sold by
Riveness Jeffrey J and Marmo Judith K
Bought by
Hansen James W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
8.6%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hansen James W | -- | None Available | |
| Hansen James W | $163,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hansen James W | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,392 | $39,149 | $13,561 | $25,588 |
| 2024 | $3,781 | $38,979 | $12,833 | $26,146 |
| 2023 | $3,781 | $38,979 | $12,833 | $26,146 |
| 2022 | $3,261 | $33,297 | $11,954 | $21,343 |
| 2021 | $3,315 | $34,255 | $12,298 | $21,957 |
| 2020 | $3,061 | $31,723 | $11,751 | $19,972 |
| 2019 | $3,020 | $31,723 | $11,751 | $19,972 |
| 2018 | $2,662 | $27,184 | $7,962 | $19,222 |
| 2017 | $2,437 | $27,184 | $7,962 | $19,222 |
| 2016 | $2,516 | $26,443 | $8,377 | $18,066 |
| 2015 | $2,190 | $27,226 | $8,377 | $18,849 |
| 2014 | $2,190 | $21,635 | $6,129 | $15,506 |
Source: Public Records
Map