845 30th St Ogden, UT 84403
TO Smith NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $318,561 - $347,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,251
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 845 30th St, Ogden, UT 84403 and is currently estimated at $330,890, approximately $264 per square foot. 845 30th St is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Mount Ogden Junior High School, Ogden High School, and St Joseph Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2009
Sold by
Aparicio Margarito B
Bought by
Aparicio Armando
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$24,100
Interest Rate
4.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aparicio Armando | -- | Bonneville Superior Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Aparicio Armando | $24,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,086 | $305,849 | $108,640 | $197,209 |
| 2024 | $2,063 | $163,348 | $59,752 | $103,596 |
| 2023 | $2,043 | $162,800 | $56,183 | $106,617 |
| 2022 | $2,334 | $186,450 | $47,982 | $138,468 |
| 2021 | $1,855 | $246,000 | $57,096 | $188,904 |
| 2020 | $1,592 | $195,000 | $31,570 | $163,430 |
| 2019 | $1,487 | $171,001 | $31,570 | $139,431 |
| 2018 | $1,216 | $139,000 | $29,601 | $109,399 |
| 2017 | $1,040 | $111,000 | $29,601 | $81,399 |
| 2016 | $821 | $47,357 | $14,723 | $32,634 |
| 2015 | $792 | $44,593 | $14,723 | $29,870 |
| 2014 | $764 | $42,235 | $12,999 | $29,236 |
Source: Public Records
Map