845 Ayers Rd Banner Elk, NC 28604
Estimated Value: $532,000 - $612,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$431/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 845 Ayers Rd, Banner Elk, NC 28604 and is currently estimated at $559,000, approximately $431 per square foot. 845 Ayers Rd is a home with nearby schools including Valle Crucis Elementary School and Watauga High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,167 | $289,100 | $46,400 | $242,700 |
| 2024 | $12 | $289,100 | $46,400 | $242,700 |
| 2023 | $1,144 | $289,100 | $46,400 | $242,700 |
| 2022 | $1,144 | $289,100 | $46,400 | $242,700 |
| 2021 | $1,287 | $266,500 | $46,100 | $220,400 |
| 2020 | $1,287 | $266,500 | $46,100 | $220,400 |
| 2019 | $1,287 | $266,500 | $46,100 | $220,400 |
| 2018 | $1,154 | $266,500 | $46,100 | $220,400 |
| 2017 | $1,154 | $266,500 | $46,100 | $220,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $240,600 | $30,600 | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map