845 Baldwin St Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $176,000 - $242,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,890
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 845 Baldwin St, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $206,587, approximately $109 per square foot. 845 Baldwin St is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Eastern Heights Middle School, Elyria High School, and Constellation Schools: Elyria Community Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2021
Sold by
Bahm Brian C
Bought by
Gee Wanda L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,960
Outstanding Balance
$116,574
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$90,013
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2010
Sold by
Bahm Pamela
Bought by
Bahm Brian
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2005
Sold by
Bahm Brian C
Bought by
Bahm Brian C and Bahm Pamela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2000
Sold by
Lucia Jeffrey A and Lucia Susan R
Bought by
Bahm Brian C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,652
Interest Rate
7.81%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gee Wanda L | $128,000 | Miller Home Title | |
| Bahm Brian | -- | None Available | |
| Bahm Brian C | -- | -- | |
| Bahm Brian C | $79,700 | Insignia Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gee Wanda L | $128,960 | |
| Previous Owner | Bahm Brian C | $96,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bahm Brian C | $79,652 | |
| Closed | Bahm Brian C | $18,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,700 | $57,029 | $12,051 | $44,979 |
| 2023 | $2,687 | $49,301 | $9,734 | $39,568 |
| 2022 | $2,678 | $49,301 | $9,734 | $39,568 |
| 2021 | $2,684 | $49,301 | $9,734 | $39,568 |
| 2020 | $2,361 | $38,580 | $7,620 | $30,960 |
| 2019 | $2,347 | $38,580 | $7,620 | $30,960 |
| 2018 | $2,231 | $38,580 | $7,620 | $30,960 |
| 2017 | $2,111 | $33,210 | $7,720 | $25,490 |
| 2016 | $2,083 | $33,210 | $7,720 | $25,490 |
| 2015 | $1,951 | $33,210 | $7,720 | $25,490 |
| 2014 | $2,002 | $34,490 | $8,020 | $26,470 |
| 2013 | $1,983 | $34,490 | $8,020 | $26,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map