845 Bayside Rd Ellsworth, ME 04605
Estimated Value: $517,000 - $778,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,544
Sq Ft
$392/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 845 Bayside Rd, Ellsworth, ME 04605 and is currently estimated at $604,600, approximately $391 per square foot. 845 Bayside Rd is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Sumner Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2025
Sold by
Jay Hutchins Ret and Hutchins
Bought by
Aquanaut Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2008
Sold by
Hutchins Brent and Murphy Victoria T
Bought by
Aquanaut Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aquanaut Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Jay Hutchins Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Aquanaut Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Aquanaut Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Jay Hutchins Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Jay Hutchins Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Aquanaut Llc | -- | -- | |
| Aquanaut Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,311 | $476,250 | $292,500 | $183,750 |
| 2023 | $7,563 | $437,160 | $280,800 | $156,360 |
| 2022 | $6,863 | $437,160 | $280,800 | $156,360 |
| 2021 | $6,368 | $353,200 | $234,000 | $119,200 |
| 2020 | $6,609 | $352,100 | $234,000 | $118,100 |
| 2019 | $6,623 | $352,100 | $234,000 | $118,100 |
| 2018 | $6,422 | $352,100 | $234,000 | $118,100 |
| 2017 | $6,307 | $351,000 | $234,000 | $117,000 |
| 2016 | $6,068 | $343,200 | $226,200 | $117,000 |
| 2015 | $6,075 | $343,200 | $226,200 | $117,000 |
| 2014 | $5,646 | $343,200 | $226,200 | $117,000 |
| 2012 | $5,302 | $343,200 | $226,200 | $117,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map