845 Bluestem Dr Bolingbrook, IL 60440
Winston Woods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $497,000 - $564,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,249
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 845 Bluestem Dr, Bolingbrook, IL 60440 and is currently estimated at $529,704, approximately $235 per square foot. 845 Bluestem Dr is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Wood View Elementary School, Brooks Middle School, and Bolingbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1996
Sold by
Regal Development Corp
Bought by
Uzkan Levent and Uzkan Ferda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$233,600
Outstanding Balance
$18,318
Interest Rate
8.12%
Estimated Equity
$511,386
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Uzkan Levent | $272,500 | 1St American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Uzkan Levent | $233,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $16,154 | $174,915 | $22,673 | $152,242 |
| 2023 | $16,154 | $157,382 | $20,400 | $136,982 |
| 2022 | $13,432 | $141,888 | $18,392 | $123,496 |
| 2021 | $12,752 | $132,668 | $17,197 | $115,471 |
| 2020 | $12,371 | $128,306 | $16,632 | $111,674 |
| 2019 | $11,988 | $122,196 | $15,840 | $106,356 |
| 2018 | $11,493 | $116,657 | $15,161 | $101,496 |
| 2017 | $10,961 | $110,576 | $14,371 | $96,205 |
| 2016 | $11,899 | $110,800 | $14,400 | $96,400 |
| 2015 | $10,899 | $106,300 | $13,800 | $92,500 |
| 2014 | $10,899 | $106,300 | $13,800 | $92,500 |
| 2013 | $10,899 | $101,200 | $13,100 | $88,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map