845 Bradhurst Rd Baltimore, MD 21212
Cameron Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $152,076 - $187,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,216
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 845 Bradhurst Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212 and is currently estimated at $169,538, approximately $139 per square foot. 845 Bradhurst Rd is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Booker T. Washington Middle School, Reginald F. Lewis High School, and Paul Laurence Dunbar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2023
Sold by
Happy Properties Llc
Bought by
1604 Penthouse Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1604 Penthouse Llc | $185,974 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,706 | $121,733 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,706 | $115,200 | $30,000 | $85,200 |
| 2023 | $2,706 | $115,200 | $30,000 | $85,200 |
| 2022 | $2,719 | $115,200 | $30,000 | $85,200 |
| 2021 | $2,747 | $116,400 | $30,000 | $86,400 |
| 2020 | $2,495 | $116,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,476 | $115,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,512 | $115,500 | $30,000 | $85,500 |
| 2017 | $2,539 | $115,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,744 | $115,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,744 | $117,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,744 | $117,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map