845 Bronson Rd Fairfield, CT 06824
Estimated Value: $895,000 - $1,237,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,422
Sq Ft
$755/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 845 Bronson Rd, Fairfield, CT 06824 and is currently estimated at $1,073,803, approximately $755 per square foot. 845 Bronson Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Mill Hill School, Roger Ludlowe Middle School, and Fairfield Ludlowe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2011
Sold by
Lamaker Jeffrey J and Alger Jillian N
Bought by
Epifano Sarah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$143,109
Interest Rate
3.88%
Estimated Equity
$930,694
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2008
Sold by
Perry Ann H
Bought by
Lamaker Jeffrey J and Alger Jillian N
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Epifano Sarah | $580,000 | -- | |
| Epifano Sarah | $580,000 | -- | |
| Lamaker Jeffrey J | $577,500 | -- | |
| Lamaker Jeffrey J | $577,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lamaker Jeffrey J | $225,000 | |
| Closed | Lamaker Jeffrey J | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,613 | $444,290 | $328,300 | $115,990 |
| 2024 | $12,396 | $444,290 | $328,300 | $115,990 |
| 2023 | $12,222 | $444,290 | $328,300 | $115,990 |
| 2022 | $12,102 | $444,290 | $328,300 | $115,990 |
| 2021 | $11,987 | $444,290 | $328,300 | $115,990 |
| 2020 | $12,184 | $454,790 | $324,870 | $129,920 |
| 2019 | $12,184 | $454,790 | $324,870 | $129,920 |
| 2018 | $11,988 | $454,790 | $324,870 | $129,920 |
| 2017 | $11,743 | $454,790 | $324,870 | $129,920 |
| 2016 | $11,574 | $454,790 | $324,870 | $129,920 |
| 2015 | $11,835 | $477,400 | $342,440 | $134,960 |
| 2014 | $11,649 | $477,400 | $342,440 | $134,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map