845 E Boulevard St Bartow, FL 33830
Estimated Value: $156,812 - $185,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,024
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 845 E Boulevard St, Bartow, FL 33830 and is currently estimated at $170,453, approximately $166 per square foot. 845 E Boulevard St is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Floral Avenue Elementary School, Bartow Elementary Academy, and Union Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2017
Bought by
Stracener Mike
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1999
Sold by
Lassiter Arnold C and Lassiter Truly L
Bought by
Goodman Thomas E and Goodman Donna L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stracener Mike | $100 | -- | |
| Goodman Thomas E | $27,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $785 | $48,319 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $675 | $46,957 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $675 | $45,589 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $530 | $44,261 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $454 | $42,972 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $389 | $42,379 | $0 | $0 |