845 E Main St Abingdon, VA 24210
Estimated Value: $249,000 - $306,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 845 E Main St, Abingdon, VA 24210 and is currently estimated at $282,585, approximately $224 per square foot. 845 E Main St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Watauga Elementary School, E.B. Stanley Middle School, and Abingdon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2024
Sold by
Ramsden Ralph and Ramsden Nancy
Bought by
Cooley Shane R and Cooley Leslie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,525
Outstanding Balance
$248,795
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$33,790
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooley Shane R | $250,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cooley Shane R | $252,525 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $995 | $249,400 | $113,300 | $136,100 |
| 2024 | $995 | $165,900 | $90,600 | $75,300 |
| 2023 | $995 | $165,900 | $90,600 | $75,300 |
| 2022 | $995 | $165,900 | $90,600 | $75,300 |
| 2021 | $995 | $165,900 | $90,600 | $75,300 |
| 2019 | $1,042 | $165,400 | $90,600 | $74,800 |
| 2018 | $1,042 | $165,400 | $90,600 | $74,800 |
| 2017 | $1,042 | $165,400 | $90,600 | $74,800 |
| 2016 | $518 | $164,600 | $90,600 | $74,000 |
| 2015 | $518 | $164,600 | $90,600 | $74,000 |
| 2014 | $518 | $164,600 | $90,600 | $74,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map