845 Farrier Ct Sumter, SC 29150
Estimated Value: $454,484 - $483,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,340
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 845 Farrier Ct, Sumter, SC 29150 and is currently estimated at $466,495, approximately $139 per square foot. 845 Farrier Ct is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including Millwood Elementary School, Alice Drive Middle School, and Sumter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2004
Sold by
Pommerenke Forrest A and Pommerenke Janette K
Bought by
Budden Ola M and Budden London
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Budden Ola M | $325,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,515 | $16,100 | $1,515 | $14,585 |
| 2024 | $2,515 | $16,100 | $1,515 | $14,585 |
| 2023 | $2,515 | $15,830 | $1,520 | $14,310 |
| 2022 | $2,505 | $15,830 | $1,520 | $14,310 |
| 2021 | $2,319 | $15,830 | $1,520 | $14,310 |
| 2020 | $2,319 | $14,000 | $1,520 | $12,480 |
| 2019 | $2,301 | $14,000 | $1,520 | $12,480 |
| 2018 | $2,217 | $14,000 | $1,520 | $12,480 |
| 2017 | $2,264 | $14,000 | $1,520 | $12,480 |
| 2016 | $2,300 | $14,000 | $1,520 | $12,480 |
| 2015 | $2,410 | $14,130 | $1,610 | $12,520 |
| 2014 | $2,410 | $14,130 | $1,610 | $12,520 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,130 | $1,610 | $12,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map