845 Garrett St Mountain Home, ID 83647
Estimated Value: $335,000 - $371,228
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,147
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 845 Garrett St, Mountain Home, ID 83647 and is currently estimated at $350,557, approximately $305 per square foot. 845 Garrett St is a home located in Elmore County with nearby schools including West Elementary School, Hacker Middle School, and Mountain Home Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,053 | $378,688 | $66,000 | $312,688 |
| 2024 | $2,053 | $364,815 | $58,000 | $306,815 |
| 2023 | $2,033 | $348,879 | $45,000 | $303,879 |
| 2022 | $2,490 | $349,495 | $41,700 | $307,795 |
| 2021 | $2,244 | $279,224 | $34,800 | $244,424 |
| 2020 | $1,965 | $217,249 | $29,000 | $188,249 |
| 2019 | $1,891 | $191,716 | $29,000 | $162,716 |
| 2018 | $1,820 | $164,877 | $24,151 | $140,726 |
| 2017 | $1,782 | $155,104 | $24,151 | $130,953 |
| 2016 | $1,804 | $155,104 | $24,151 | $130,953 |
| 2015 | $1,809 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $132,969 | $28,413 | $104,556 |
Source: Public Records
Map