845 Gough Rd Winchester, VA 22602
Estimated Value: $501,000 - $633,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,738
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 845 Gough Rd, Winchester, VA 22602 and is currently estimated at $549,914, approximately $316 per square foot. 845 Gough Rd is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Indian Hollow Elementary School, Frederick County Middle School, and James Wood High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,131 | $443,900 | $129,800 | $314,100 |
| 2024 | $954 | $374,300 | $111,300 | $263,000 |
| 2023 | $1,909 | $374,300 | $111,300 | $263,000 |
| 2022 | $1,815 | $297,500 | $99,500 | $198,000 |
| 2021 | $1,815 | $297,500 | $99,500 | $198,000 |
| 2020 | $1,673 | $274,200 | $99,500 | $174,700 |
| 2019 | $1,673 | $274,200 | $99,500 | $174,700 |
| 2018 | $1,611 | $264,100 | $100,700 | $163,400 |
| 2017 | $1,585 | $264,100 | $100,700 | $163,400 |
| 2016 | $1,471 | $245,100 | $87,600 | $157,500 |
| 2015 | $1,373 | $245,100 | $87,600 | $157,500 |
| 2014 | $665 | $226,000 | $87,600 | $138,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map