845 Jamestown Ave Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $188,000 - $210,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,534
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 845 Jamestown Ave, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $200,345, approximately $130 per square foot. 845 Jamestown Ave is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Windsor Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and Elyria High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2021
Sold by
Hayduk Patricia A and Patricia A Hayduk Trust
Bought by
Ward Donald E and Hayduk Ward Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2018
Bought by
Newsome Bryan C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Interest Rate
4.51%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2006
Sold by
Hayduk Patricia A
Bought by
Hayduk Patricia A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1998
Sold by
Newsome Richard
Bought by
Hayduk Patricia Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ward Donald E | -- | None Available | |
| Newsome Bryan C | -- | -- | |
| Hayduk Patricia A | -- | Attorney | |
| Hayduk Patricia Ann | -- | Midland Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Newsome Bryan C | $308,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Newsome Bryan C | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,270 | $57,750 | $8,435 | $49,315 |
| 2023 | $2,069 | $47,131 | $9,289 | $37,842 |
| 2022 | $2,084 | $47,131 | $9,289 | $37,842 |
| 2021 | $2,089 | $47,131 | $9,289 | $37,842 |
| 2020 | $1,792 | $38,040 | $7,500 | $30,540 |
| 2019 | $1,781 | $38,040 | $7,500 | $30,540 |
| 2018 | $1,749 | $38,040 | $7,500 | $30,540 |
| 2017 | $1,714 | $35,710 | $7,210 | $28,500 |
| 2016 | $1,691 | $35,710 | $7,210 | $28,500 |
| 2015 | $1,584 | $35,710 | $7,210 | $28,500 |
| 2014 | $1,601 | $36,330 | $7,330 | $29,000 |
| 2013 | $1,586 | $36,330 | $7,330 | $29,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map