NOT LISTED FOR SALE

845 Little River Ln Appling, GA 30802

Estimated Value: $588,000 - $739,000

8.14 Acres
$81,726 Price per Acre
354,578 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 1, 2019

Last sale price $149,000

Est. 346% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,088 / mo

183 Days on Market

About This Lot

As of November 2019

8.14 acres in the gorgeous new Development of Little River Estates, off Ridge Rd in Appling, GA. Upland mixture with hardwood & pines. Perfect private get away. Lots are subject to restrictive covenants. County water available. Additional lots available, ranging from 3.08 acres up to 18.23 acres, some lots bordering CORP of engineer property. Don't miss your chance to be part of this beautiful development w/estate home sites.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

John Defoor

Defoor Realty License #175748 Listed on: 04/02/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

William Romero

David Greene Realty, Llc License #387424

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Lot Details

  • 8.14 Acre Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 13

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Lot Details

8.14 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Land
  • Property Sub Type: Undeveloped
  • Original List Price: 149000.00
  • List Price Per Acre: 18304.67
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Bathrooms Total Source: MLS

Exterior Features

  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, State Road, Paved
  • Road Surface Type: Paved

Utilities

  • Utilities: Water Available, Electricity Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Amenities: See Remarks, Other

• Lot Features: See Remarks
  • Lot Size Acres: 8.14
  • Lot Size: 8.14
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 354578.00
  • Parcel#: 13

Tax Info

  • Tax Map Number: 00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 28, 2021
Sold by
Greenhead Homes Llc
Bought by
Bush Christopher M and Bush Amy S
Current Estimated Value
$665,252

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$431,400
Outstanding Balance
$389,727
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$275,525

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 9, 2020
Sold by
Bush Christopher M
Bought by
Greenhead Homes Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bush Christopher M $539,250 --
Greenhead Homes Llc -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bush Christopher M $431,400
Previous Owner Greenhead Homes Llc $400,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/01/2019 11/01/19 Sold $149,000 0.0% --
10/02/2019 10/02/19 Pending -- -- --
04/02/2019 04/02/19 For Sale $149,000 -- --
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,856 $245,660 $75,262 $170,398
2024 $5,218 $208,958 $65,077 $143,881
2023 $5,218 $190,146 $52,814 $137,332
2022 $4,757 $183,174 $52,814 $130,360
2021 $1,868 $68,762 $68,762 $0
2020 $1,607 $57,904 $57,904 $0
2019 $0 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 98206487

Hive MLS

APN: 014-099

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.