Estimated payment $3,469/month
About This Home
Welcome home to this beautifully updated and light-filled 4-bedroom, 2.1-bath colonial offering 2,488 sqft of spacious living in a highly desirable Troy location with award-winning Troy schools. This move-in ready home features fresh new paint, brand-new flooring and carpet throughout, updated bathrooms, new countertops and brand-new stainless steel appliances. A bright living room with a large window fills the home with natural light, while a private office just off the front entrance provides the perfect space for working from home or a quiet study.
The spacious eat-in kitchen opens to a comfortable family room with a door wall leading to the covered porch, ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Upstairs, the spacious primary bedroom suite features its own private full bathroom with a shower and a huge walk-in closet, offering comfort and convenience. The additional bedrooms are generously sized and filled with natural light. Convenient first-floor laundry room with direct access from the attached 2-car garage. The unfinished basement offers abundant storage and endless possibilities for future finishing. Located in a well-maintained neighborhood close to shopping, dining, parks, and major conveniences. Served by Leonard Elementary, Smith Middle School, and Troy High School. 2022 hot water tank, 2026 sump pump. Fence allowed.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
Year Built
- Built in 1976
Lot Details
- 10,019 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 76.57x130
Interior Spaces
- 2,488 Sq Ft Home
- Gas Fireplace
- Family Room with Fireplace
- Living Room with Fireplace
- Basement
- Sump Pump
- Laundry Room
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 2015429015
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $5,053 | $181,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,300 | $130,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $110,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $116,320 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/04/2026 05/04/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/02/2026 05/02/26 | Off Market | $550,000 | -- | -- | |
| 04/30/2026 04/30/26 | Off Market | $550,000 | -- | -- | |
| 04/26/2026 04/26/26 | For Sale | $550,000 | 0.0% | $221 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | Price Changed | $550,000 | -4.3% | $221 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/17/2026 04/17/26 | For Sale | $575,000 | +103.2% | $231 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/20/2015 08/20/15 | Sold | $283,000 | -5.7% | $114 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/09/2015 07/09/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/03/2015 07/03/15 | For Sale | $299,999 | -- | $121 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $283,000 | Seaver Title Agency |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $226,400 | New Conventional |
Source: Realcomp
MLS Number: 20261020311
APN: 20-15-429-015
- 4404 Navin Field Ln
- 610 Thurber Dr
- 599 Thurber Dr
- 1066 Lorenzo Ct Unit 5
- 4580 Bradley Cir Unit 24
- 4616 Bradley Cir
- 4265 Renee Dr
- 1100 Shallowdale Dr
- 1028 Maya Ct
- 797 Canterbury Ln
- 793 Canterbury Ln
- 821 Canterbury Ln
- 4849 Parkside Ln
- 4837 Ludlow Ln
- 4840 Parkside Ln
- 822 Huntley Ln
- 1283 Bloomingdale Dr
- 4876 Parkside Ln
- 769 Canterbury Ln
- 803 Balmoral Ln
Ask me questions while you tour the home.