Seller's Agent in 2016
Morgan Macchione
HOME TOWN REAL ESTATE
(907) 978-5985
6 in this area
66 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $239,000 - $482,000
A Comfortable and Contemporary, 4 Bedroom home on over 2 acres of beautiful Birch trees and greenery. This well-maintained home is about 10-15 minutes to Fairbanks (likely less in summer) and has an ideal floor plan and use of space. Current owner has carved a nice rounded driveway and applied basalt to the front parking and turnaround area. Upstairs, an open living and dining, kitchen with a vaulted ceiling and 3 of the bedrooms. Downstairs, the den and 4th Bedroom, 3/4 bath and laundry. Good sized garage with plenty of shelving to keep tools organized! RV parking and a secure storage shed. This entire neighborhood is beautiful year-round, including a green field directly across the road that is currently the view from the deck off the dining area. Sunshine is not lacking in this home, with custom blinds on all windows throughout.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
HOME TOWN REAL ESTATE License #RECB17489 Listed on: 03/12/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
LORI TRAMPUSH
NEXTHOME ARCTIC SUN License #RECS17930
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bederka Robert J | -- | None Available | |
| Allen Gary S | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bederka Robert J | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Allen Gary S | $172,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/03/2016 06/03/16 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/19/2016 04/19/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/12/2016 03/12/16 | For Sale | $349,500 | -- | $161 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,564 | $393,930 | $31,553 | $362,377 |
| 2024 | $6,394 | $386,781 | $31,553 | $355,228 |
| 2023 | $6,304 | $386,811 | $31,553 | $355,258 |
| 2022 | $6,075 | $344,894 | $31,553 | $313,341 |
| 2021 | $6,204 | $324,327 | $31,553 | $292,774 |
| 2020 | $5,964 | $311,335 | $31,553 | $279,782 |
| 2019 | $5,634 | $298,238 | $31,553 | $266,685 |
| 2018 | $5,281 | $298,522 | $31,553 | $266,969 |
| 2017 | $5,275 | $291,008 | $31,553 | $259,455 |
| 2016 | $4,806 | $272,434 | $31,553 | $240,881 |
| 2015 | $4,493 | $268,611 | $31,553 | $237,058 |
| 2014 | $4,493 | $268,611 | $31,553 | $237,058 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Morgan Macchione
HOME TOWN REAL ESTATE
(907) 978-5985
6 in this area
66 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2016
LORI TRAMPUSH
NEXTHOME ARCTIC SUN
Source: Greater Fairbanks Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 130533
APN: 511340
Ask me questions while you tour the home.