Estimated Value: $711,000 - $890,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,454
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 845 Mason Ave, Deale, MD 20751 and is currently estimated at $808,435, approximately $329 per square foot. 845 Mason Ave is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Deale Elementary School, Southern Middle School, and Southern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2014
Sold by
Hathaway Kristl B
Bought by
The Kristl Bogue Hathaway Trust and Kristl Bogue Hathaway Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1993
Sold by
Hughes Albert R 3Rd
Bought by
Hathaway Kristl B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,400
Interest Rate
7.45%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1990
Sold by
Kuusinen Tapio L
Bought by
Hughes Albert R 3Rd
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,950
Interest Rate
10.33%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Kristl Bogue Hathaway Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Hathaway Kristl B | $244,000 | -- | |
| Hughes Albert R 3Rd | $226,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hathaway Kristl B | $166,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Hughes Albert R 3Rd | $180,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,244 | $741,567 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,244 | $706,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $7,083 | $671,300 | $388,500 | $282,800 |
| 2022 | $6,686 | $629,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,252 | $546,800 | $281,000 | $265,800 |
| 2019 | $6,240 | $546,800 | $281,000 | $265,800 |
| 2018 | $5,545 | $546,800 | $281,000 | $265,800 |
| 2017 | $5,911 | $582,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $582,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $582,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $596,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map