Estimated Value: $135,802 - $200,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,716
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 845 N 3rd St, Ozark, AR 72949 and is currently estimated at $180,701, approximately $105 per square foot. 845 N 3rd St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Ozark Kindergarten School, Elgin B Milton Primary School, and Ozark Upper Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2010
Sold by
Vest Jo Ann and Vest Randy
Bought by
Mcnutt Tommy R and Mcnutt Barbara J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcnutt Tommy R | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $442 | $21,920 | $2,010 | $19,910 |
| 2024 | $542 | $21,920 | $2,010 | $19,910 |
| 2023 | $617 | $21,920 | $2,010 | $19,910 |
| 2022 | $667 | $21,920 | $2,010 | $19,910 |
| 2021 | $667 | $21,920 | $2,010 | $19,910 |
| 2020 | $667 | $19,970 | $2,010 | $17,960 |
| 2019 | $667 | $19,970 | $2,010 | $17,960 |
| 2018 | $692 | $19,970 | $2,010 | $17,960 |
| 2017 | $692 | $19,970 | $2,010 | $17,960 |
| 2016 | $692 | $19,330 | $2,000 | $17,330 |
| 2015 | $692 | $19,330 | $2,000 | $17,330 |
| 2014 | -- | $19,330 | $2,000 | $17,330 |
| 2013 | -- | $19,330 | $2,000 | $17,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map