845 S Roanoke St Unit 2 Gilbert, AZ 85296
Morrison Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $412,426 - $487,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,621
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 845 S Roanoke St Unit 2, Gilbert, AZ 85296 and is currently estimated at $460,107, approximately $283 per square foot. 845 S Roanoke St Unit 2 is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Higley Traditional Academy, Cooley Middle School, and Williams Field High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2020
Sold by
Zilmer Monte and Zilmer Jennifer
Bought by
Zilmer Monte and Zilmer Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2004
Sold by
Henry David M and Henry Jane M
Bought by
Zilmer Monte and Zilmer Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2000
Sold by
Wofford Theresa L and Wofford Douglas R
Bought by
Henry David M and Kiviko Jane M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,500
Interest Rate
7.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1998
Sold by
Elliott Homes Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Wofford Douglas R and Wofford Theresa L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,850
Interest Rate
7.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zilmer Monte | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Zilmer Monte | $190,000 | Security Title Agency | |
| Henry David M | $150,000 | Capital Title Agency | |
| Wofford Douglas R | $140,896 | Security Title Agency | |
| Elliott Homes Of Arizona Inc | $106,950 | Security Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zilmer Monte | $171,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Henry David M | $142,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Wofford Douglas R | $133,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,568 | $20,808 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,678 | $19,817 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,678 | $34,950 | $6,990 | $27,960 |
| 2022 | $1,605 | $26,110 | $5,220 | $20,890 |
| 2021 | $1,645 | $24,870 | $4,970 | $19,900 |
| 2020 | $1,678 | $22,800 | $4,560 | $18,240 |
| 2019 | $1,627 | $20,680 | $4,130 | $16,550 |
| 2018 | $1,565 | $19,570 | $3,910 | $15,660 |
| 2017 | $1,510 | $17,960 | $3,590 | $14,370 |
| 2016 | $1,536 | $17,500 | $3,500 | $14,000 |
| 2015 | $1,339 | $16,630 | $3,320 | $13,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map