845 Sutterton Ct Arnold, MD 21012
Estimated Value: $893,000 - $982,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,052
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 845 Sutterton Ct, Arnold, MD 21012 and is currently estimated at $948,107, approximately $310 per square foot. 845 Sutterton Ct is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Broadneck Elementary School, Magothy River Middle School, and Broadneck High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2016
Bought by
Gallagher Kathleen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$612,900
Outstanding Balance
$503,996
Interest Rate
4.13%
Estimated Equity
$444,111
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2001
Sold by
Johnson Edward T
Bought by
Gallagher Thomas P and Gallagher Kathellen L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gallagher Kathleen | -- | -- | |
| Gallagher Thomas P | $473,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gallagher Kathleen | $612,900 | |
| Closed | Gallagher Kathleen | -- | |
| Closed | Gallagher Thomas P | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,454 | $676,100 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,454 | $635,500 | $253,000 | $382,500 |
| 2023 | $7,283 | $634,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,833 | $634,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,566 | $626,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,457 | $619,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,215 | $612,900 | $268,000 | $344,900 |
| 2017 | $6,081 | $612,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $612,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $650,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $650,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map