845 Thornton Dr Morrow, OH 45152
Estimated Value: $366,000 - $391,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,876
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 845 Thornton Dr, Morrow, OH 45152 and is currently estimated at $374,088, approximately $199 per square foot. 845 Thornton Dr is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Little Miami Early Childhood Center, Little Miami Intermediate Middle School, and Little Miami Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2001
Sold by
Ryland Group Inc
Bought by
Geraci Mario C and Geraci Michelle M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,050
Outstanding Balance
$62,543
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$311,545
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2000
Sold by
Towne Dev Group Ltd
Bought by
Ryland Group Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Geraci Mario C | $175,885 | -- | |
| Ryland Group Inc | $216,825 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Geraci Mario C | $167,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,540 | $102,350 | $28,000 | $74,350 |
| 2024 | $4,540 | $102,350 | $28,000 | $74,350 |
| 2023 | $3,947 | $79,380 | $12,915 | $66,465 |
| 2022 | $3,902 | $79,380 | $12,915 | $66,465 |
| 2021 | $3,719 | $79,380 | $12,915 | $66,465 |
| 2020 | $3,542 | $64,537 | $10,500 | $54,037 |
| 2019 | $3,601 | $64,537 | $10,500 | $54,037 |
| 2018 | $3,518 | $64,537 | $10,500 | $54,037 |
| 2017 | $2,907 | $53,456 | $9,177 | $44,279 |
| 2016 | $2,977 | $53,456 | $9,177 | $44,279 |
| 2015 | $2,899 | $52,108 | $9,177 | $42,931 |
| 2014 | $3,271 | $52,110 | $9,180 | $42,930 |
| 2013 | $3,217 | $59,620 | $10,500 | $49,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map