Seller's Agent in 2014
Rob Titus
COMPASS
(909) 621-5941
1 in this area
25 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $634,000 - $698,000
This home is located at 845 Trinity Ln, Claremont, CA 91711 since 07 August 2014 and is currently priced at $672,742. This property was built in 1984. 845 Trinity Ln is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Chaparral Elementary School, El Roble Intermediate School, and Claremont High School.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Al Navazi
First Capital Investment License #00983181 Listed on: 08/07/2014
Last Renter's Agent
Al Navazi
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alle E Nikookar | $415,000 | Title 365 | |
| Antecol Heather L | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Antecol Heather L | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Antecol Heather L | -- | None Available | |
| Antecol Heather Lorri | $395,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Brodt Paul Howard | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Antecol Heather L | $299,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Antecol Heather Lorri | $316,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/07/2014 08/07/14 | Rented | $2,200 | -4.3% | -- | |
| 08/07/2014 08/07/14 | For Rent | $2,300 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 08/05/2014 08/05/14 | Sold | $415,000 | -2.4% | $266 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/21/2014 07/21/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/16/2014 07/16/14 | For Sale | $425,000 | -- | $272 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,271 | $498,760 | $262,120 | $236,640 |
| 2024 | $6,271 | $488,981 | $256,981 | $232,000 |
| 2023 | $6,139 | $479,394 | $251,943 | $227,451 |
| 2022 | $6,039 | $469,995 | $247,003 | $222,992 |
| 2021 | $5,942 | $460,780 | $242,160 | $218,620 |
| 2019 | $5,671 | $447,115 | $234,978 | $212,137 |
| 2018 | $5,534 | $438,349 | $230,371 | $207,978 |
| 2016 | $5,161 | $421,328 | $221,426 | $199,902 |
| 2015 | $5,087 | $415,000 | $218,100 | $196,900 |
| 2014 | $5,008 | $410,000 | $202,300 | $207,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Rob Titus
COMPASS
(909) 621-5941
1 in this area
25 Total Sales
A
Landlord's Agent in 2014
Al Navazi
First Capital Investment
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: TR14169740
APN: 8307-022-031
Ask me questions while you tour the home.