845 Vanness Hollow Rd Eagle Rock, VA 24085
Estimated Value: $334,000 - $438,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,854
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 845 Vanness Hollow Rd, Eagle Rock, VA 24085 and is currently estimated at $386,492, approximately $208 per square foot. 845 Vanness Hollow Rd is a home with nearby schools including Eagle Rock Elementary School, Central Academy Middle School, and James River High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,528 | $361,100 | $26,000 | $335,100 |
| 2024 | $2,528 | $361,100 | $26,000 | $335,100 |
| 2023 | $1,684 | $213,200 | $23,400 | $189,800 |
| 2022 | $1,684 | $213,200 | $23,400 | $189,800 |
| 2021 | $1,684 | $213,200 | $23,400 | $189,800 |
| 2020 | $1,684 | $213,200 | $23,400 | $189,800 |
| 2019 | $1,527 | $193,300 | $23,400 | $169,900 |
| 2018 | $1,527 | $193,300 | $23,400 | $169,900 |
| 2017 | $1,527 | $193,300 | $23,400 | $169,900 |
| 2016 | $1,527 | $193,300 | $23,400 | $169,900 |
| 2015 | $1,445 | $200,700 | $32,500 | $168,200 |
| 2014 | $1,445 | $200,700 | $32,500 | $168,200 |
| 2010 | -- | $200,700 | $32,500 | $168,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map