Seller's Agent in 2026
Molly Gutowski
Resource One Realty, LLC
(920) 639-8610
6 in this area
73 Total Sales
New Year, New Home! 4 bdrm 3 bath walk-out ranch offers a fresh, updated look with new paint throughout and is nestled on 1.6 acres in Sobieski (Pulaski Schools). With 3079 sq feet there is plenty of room to spread out and settle in. The thoughtfully designed floor plan features an open concept living/kitchen area, Primary suite w/ access to laundry, a large bonus room above the garage and fully finished walk out LL with bar/entertainment area, 4th bedroom and full bath. 3 stall garage, sprinkler system and security system provide convenience and peace of mind. This home is move in ready and waiting for you. Schedule your showing today and ring in the New Year in style!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Resource One Realty, LLC Brokerage Phone: 920-639-8610 License #94-47331 Listed on: 09/16/2025
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $290,500 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $25,300 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/30/2026 03/30/26 | Sold | $570,500 | -1.6% | $185 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/13/2026 03/13/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/27/2026 01/27/26 | Price Changed | $579,900 | -1.7% | $188 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/18/2025 12/18/25 | Price Changed | $589,900 | -1.7% | $192 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/10/2025 11/10/25 | Price Changed | $599,900 | -2.4% | $195 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/23/2025 10/23/25 | Price Changed | $614,900 | -2.4% | $200 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/06/2025 10/06/25 | Price Changed | $629,900 | -3.1% | $205 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/16/2025 09/16/25 | For Sale | $649,900 | +123.7% | $211 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/16/2017 06/16/17 | Sold | $290,500 | +2.3% | $165 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/05/2017 04/05/17 | For Sale | $283,900 | -- | $161 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,301 | $463,900 | $65,300 | $398,600 |
| 2024 | $4,412 | $346,400 | $56,900 | $289,500 |
| 2023 | $4,912 | $346,400 | $56,900 | $289,500 |
| 2022 | $3,978 | $346,400 | $56,900 | $289,500 |
| 2021 | $3,745 | $346,400 | $56,900 | $289,500 |
| 2020 | $3,649 | $239,900 | $27,000 | $212,900 |
| 2019 | $3,783 | $239,900 | $27,000 | $212,900 |
| 2018 | $3,857 | $239,900 | $27,000 | $212,900 |
| 2017 | $430 | $27,000 | $27,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $436 | $27,000 | $27,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $425 | $27,000 | $27,000 | $0 |
| 2013 | $452 | $27,000 | $27,000 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Molly Gutowski
Resource One Realty, LLC
(920) 639-8610
6 in this area
73 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Mary Wittig
Coldwell Banker
(920) 621-7488
3 in this area
34 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Mike Hubbard
Symes Realty, LLC
(920) 366-4521
33 in this area
87 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Michael Boyea
Keller Williams Green Bay
(920) 309-5920
3 in this area
137 Total Sales
Source: REALTORS® Association of Northeast Wisconsin
MLS Number: 50315196
APN: 012-24-24-016-33-03
Ask me questions while you tour the home.