8450 Celeste Rd Saraland, AL 36571
Outer Saraland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $298,000 - $369,445
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,004
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8450 Celeste Rd, Saraland, AL 36571 and is currently estimated at $342,111, approximately $170 per square foot. 8450 Celeste Rd is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Saraland Elementary School, Nelson Leon Adams Middle School/Saraland Middle School, and Saraland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2012
Sold by
Johnston Matthew B and Johnston Pamela G
Bought by
Johnston Matthew B and Johnston Pamela G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2006
Sold by
King Steven G and King Judy P
Bought by
Sumlin Glenn J and Sumlin Pamela R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2005
Sold by
Dobbins Jerry S and Dobbins Michelle
Bought by
Johnston Matthew B and Johnston Pamela G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,800
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1998
Sold by
Thornton Hubert L and Thornton Linda
Bought by
King Steven G and King Judy P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnston Matthew B | -- | None Available | |
| Sumlin Glenn J | -- | None Available | |
| Johnston Matthew B | $190,300 | -- | |
| King Steven G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Johnston Matthew B | $189,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,653 | $28,890 | $5,000 | $23,890 |
| 2024 | $1,653 | $28,010 | $5,000 | $23,010 |
| 2023 | $1,509 | $26,460 | $5,090 | $21,370 |
| 2022 | $1,336 | $23,570 | $4,500 | $19,070 |
| 2021 | $1,144 | $20,350 | $4,500 | $15,850 |
| 2020 | $1,155 | $20,540 | $4,500 | $16,040 |
| 2019 | $1,150 | $20,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,173 | $20,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,173 | $20,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,231 | $21,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $911 | $18,820 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map