8450 E Canyon Side Rd Tucson, AZ 85750
Estimated Value: $1,743,171 - $3,232,000
Studio
5
Baths
4,773
Sq Ft
$479/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8450 E Canyon Side Rd, Tucson, AZ 85750 and is currently estimated at $2,287,724, approximately $479 per square foot. 8450 E Canyon Side Rd is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Fruchthendler Elementary School, Magee Middle School, and Sabino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2010
Sold by
Seevak Elinor A
Bought by
Ekali Properties Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2009
Sold by
Seevak Elinor
Bought by
Seevak Elinor A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1999
Sold by
Grubman Patricia
Bought by
Seevak Sheldon and Seevak Elinor A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ekali Properties Inc | $3,300,000 | Ttise | |
| Seevak Elinor A | -- | None Available | |
| Seevak Elinor A | -- | None Available | |
| Seevak Sheldon | $1,750,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|