8450 Medium Dr Rockwell, NC 28138
Estimated Value: $220,441 - $269,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8450 Medium Dr, Rockwell, NC 28138 and is currently estimated at $244,360, approximately $187 per square foot. 8450 Medium Dr is a home located in Rowan County with nearby schools including Rockwell Elementary School, Charles C Erwin Middle School, and East Rowan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2017
Sold by
Wells Amber N
Bought by
Thrasher Jonathan A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,500
Outstanding Balance
$72,313
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$172,047
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2007
Sold by
Trexler Sherri
Bought by
Well Amber N and Thrasher Jonathan A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thrasher Jonathan A | -- | None Available | |
| Well Amber N | $105,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thrasher Jonathan A | $86,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Well Amber N | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,074 | $160,367 | $50,225 | $110,142 |
| 2024 | $1,074 | $160,367 | $50,225 | $110,142 |
| 2023 | $1,074 | $160,367 | $50,225 | $110,142 |
| 2022 | $854 | $114,302 | $36,840 | $77,462 |
| 2021 | $854 | $114,302 | $36,840 | $77,462 |
| 2020 | $854 | $114,302 | $36,840 | $77,462 |
| 2019 | $854 | $114,302 | $36,840 | $77,462 |
| 2018 | $774 | $104,486 | $36,788 | $67,698 |
| 2017 | $774 | $104,486 | $36,788 | $67,698 |
| 2016 | $774 | $104,486 | $36,788 | $67,698 |
| 2015 | $786 | $104,486 | $36,788 | $67,698 |
| 2014 | $743 | $103,218 | $32,570 | $70,648 |
Source: Public Records
Map