8451 17th Ave Kenosha, WI 53143
Red Arrow NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $219,000 - $242,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
910
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8451 17th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53143 and is currently estimated at $234,708, approximately $257 per square foot. 8451 17th Ave is a home located in Kenosha County with nearby schools including Vernon Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Tremper High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,015 | $163,200 | $48,700 | $114,500 |
| 2024 | $3,158 | $116,000 | $35,100 | $80,900 |
| 2023 | $3,158 | $116,000 | $35,100 | $80,900 |
| 2022 | $3,294 | $116,000 | $35,100 | $80,900 |
| 2021 | $3,215 | $116,000 | $35,100 | $80,900 |
| 2020 | $3,330 | $116,000 | $35,100 | $80,900 |
| 2019 | $3,142 | $116,000 | $35,100 | $80,900 |
| 2018 | $3,077 | $100,400 | $35,100 | $65,300 |
| 2017 | $2,958 | $100,400 | $35,100 | $65,300 |
| 2016 | $2,981 | $100,400 | $35,100 | $65,300 |
| 2015 | $3,002 | $93,900 | $35,100 | $58,800 |
| 2014 | $2,671 | $93,900 | $35,100 | $58,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map