8451 E Prince Rd Tucson, AZ 85750
Estimated Value: $1,097,000 - $1,438,000
Studio
4
Baths
4,171
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8451 E Prince Rd, Tucson, AZ 85750 and is currently estimated at $1,299,056, approximately $311 per square foot. 8451 E Prince Rd is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Fruchthendler Elementary School, Magee Middle School, and Sabino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2009
Sold by
Campbell James and Campbell Kathleen
Bought by
Campbell James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$257,445
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$1,041,611
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2007
Sold by
Fidelity National Title Agency Inc
Bought by
Ot Ironwood Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,687,500
Outstanding Balance
$1,043,049
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$256,007
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2005
Sold by
Ticor Title Agency Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Ot Barrio Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2004
Sold by
Ot Cholla Llc
Bought by
Ot Barrio Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2004
Sold by
Ticor Title Agency Of Arizona
Bought by
Ot Adobe Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2003
Sold by
Campbell James and Campbell Kathleen
Bought by
Campbell James
Home Financials for this Owner