8451 Pecan Hill Rd Noble, OK 73068
Needmore-McKiddyville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $47,000 - $298,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
868
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8451 Pecan Hill Rd, Noble, OK 73068 and is currently estimated at $162,333, approximately $187 per square foot. 8451 Pecan Hill Rd is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Katherine I. Daily Elementary School, Pioneer Intermediate Elementary School, and John K. Hubbard Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2010
Sold by
James I Shank 2007 Trust
Bought by
Shank James L and Safi Carol M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shank James L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $90 | $765 | $765 | -- |
| 2024 | $85 | $729 | $729 | -- |
| 2023 | $81 | $694 | $694 | $0 |
| 2022 | $73 | $661 | $661 | $0 |
| 2021 | $70 | $630 | $630 | $0 |
| 2020 | $92 | $863 | $107 | $756 |
| 2019 | $590 | $822 | $630 | $192 |
| 2018 | $70 | $659 | $630 | $29 |