8452 Devries Ln Spotsylvania, VA 22553
Spotsylvania Courthouse NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $377,106 - $401,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8452 Devries Ln, Spotsylvania, VA 22553 and is currently estimated at $384,527, approximately $300 per square foot. 8452 Devries Ln is a home with nearby schools including Spotsylvania Elementary School, Spotsylvania Middle School, and Courtland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2022
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Tate Millicent Thurston
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2022
Sold by
Village At Courthouse Commons One Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2020
Sold by
The Village At Courthouse Commons One Ll
Bought by
Nvr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tate Millicent Thurston | $422,060 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Parker Steven L | $635,320 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Nvr Inc | $93,000 | Rudy Coyner & Associates Pllc | |
| Nvr Inc | $490,000 | Nvr Settlement Services Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,292 | $312,200 | $105,000 | $207,200 |
| 2024 | $2,292 | $312,200 | $105,000 | $207,200 |
| 2023 | $1,828 | $236,900 | $80,000 | $156,900 |
| 2022 | $1,748 | $236,900 | $80,000 | $156,900 |
| 2021 | $1,925 | $237,800 | $60,000 | $177,800 |
| 2020 | $486 | $60,000 | $60,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map