8452 State Route 163 Belleville, IL 62223
Estimated Value: $180,000 - $236,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,140
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8452 State Route 163, Belleville, IL 62223 and is currently estimated at $210,617, approximately $184 per square foot. 8452 State Route 163 is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Millstadt Primary Center, Millstadt Consolidated School, and Our Lady Queen Of Peace Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2000
Bought by
Renois David and Renois Sharon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Renois David | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,679 | $62,588 | $5,488 | $57,100 |
| 2023 | $3,752 | $56,158 | $4,924 | $51,234 |
| 2022 | $3,517 | $50,960 | $4,468 | $46,492 |
| 2021 | $3,363 | $47,312 | $4,148 | $43,164 |
| 2020 | $3,357 | $46,031 | $4,035 | $41,996 |
| 2019 | $3,307 | $46,031 | $4,035 | $41,996 |
| 2018 | $3,177 | $43,986 | $3,856 | $40,130 |
| 2017 | $3,127 | $40,964 | $3,591 | $37,373 |
| 2016 | $3,187 | $44,616 | $4,777 | $39,839 |
| 2014 | $2,967 | $44,871 | $4,804 | $40,067 |
| 2013 | $2,177 | $47,872 | $5,125 | $42,747 |
Source: Public Records
Map