8453 Juddith Ave Boynton Beach, FL 33472
Aberdeen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $231,137 - $249,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8453 Juddith Ave, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 and is currently estimated at $243,534, approximately $149 per square foot. 8453 Juddith Ave is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Crystal Lakes Elementary School, Christa Mcauliffe Middle School, and Park Vista Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2021
Sold by
Wolfe Ruth
Bought by
Wolfe Ruth M and Ruth M Wolfe Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2006
Sold by
Wolfe Arthur and Wolfe Ruth
Bought by
Wolfe Arthur
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1995
Sold by
Marlene Sanford and Marlene Rosenblum
Bought by
Wolfe Arthur
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolfe Ruth M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wolfe Arthur | -- | Attorney | |
| Wolfe Arthur | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|