84530 Boods Rd Eugene, OR 97405
Estimated Value: $718,445 - $1,061,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,234
Sq Ft
$398/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 84530 Boods Rd, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $889,815, approximately $398 per square foot. 84530 Boods Rd is a home with nearby schools including Twin Oaks Elementary School, Kennedy Middle School, and Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2011
Sold by
Winkleblack David and Winkleblack Laura
Bought by
Winkleblack David M and Winkleblack Laura S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winkleblack David M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,979 | $364,653 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,946 | $354,033 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,946 | $343,722 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,713 | $333,711 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map