8454 D Rd Waterloo, IL 62298
Estimated Value: $408,000 - $445,798
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8454 D Rd, Waterloo, IL 62298 and is currently estimated at $420,933, approximately $337 per square foot. 8454 D Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including W J Zahnow Elementary School, Rogers Elementary School, and Gardner Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,399 | $121,378 | $30,627 | $90,751 |
| 2023 | -- | $108,190 | $29,000 | $79,190 |
| 2022 | $5,402 | $97,920 | $29,000 | $68,920 |
| 2021 | $4,920 | $88,300 | $29,000 | $59,300 |
| 2020 | $4,984 | $87,020 | $29,000 | $58,020 |
| 2019 | $5,034 | $86,820 | $25,300 | $61,520 |
| 2018 | $5,405 | $85,140 | $25,300 | $59,840 |
| 2017 | $5,288 | $87,436 | $25,755 | $61,681 |
| 2016 | $0 | $84,030 | $25,300 | $58,730 |
| 2015 | $4,938 | $81,820 | $22,340 | $59,480 |
| 2014 | $4,768 | $82,180 | $22,340 | $59,840 |
| 2012 | -- | $83,230 | $22,340 | $60,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map