Estimated Value: $184,000 - $209,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,625
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8455 County Road 4, Edon, OH 43518 and is currently estimated at $195,482, approximately $120 per square foot. 8455 County Road 4 is a home with nearby schools including Edon Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2025
Sold by
Goebel Michael J and Goebel Jacine J
Bought by
Goebel Michael J and Goebel Jacine J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1990
Bought by
Goebel Michael J And
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goebel Michael J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Goebel Michael J And | $42,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,862 | $50,340 | $11,870 | $38,470 |
| 2024 | $1,862 | $50,340 | $11,870 | $38,470 |
| 2023 | $1,884 | $39,870 | $11,170 | $28,700 |
| 2022 | $1,648 | $39,870 | $11,170 | $28,700 |
| 2021 | $1,645 | $39,870 | $11,170 | $28,700 |
| 2020 | $1,434 | $33,400 | $9,490 | $23,910 |
| 2019 | $1,426 | $33,400 | $9,490 | $23,910 |
| 2018 | $1,289 | $33,400 | $9,490 | $23,910 |
| 2017 | $1,315 | $31,300 | $8,580 | $22,720 |
| 2016 | $1,141 | $31,300 | $8,580 | $22,720 |
| 2015 | $1,145 | $31,300 | $8,580 | $22,720 |
| 2014 | $1,145 | $29,790 | $8,160 | $21,630 |
| 2013 | $1,225 | $29,790 | $8,160 | $21,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map