8455 Dunsinane Dr Dublin, OH 43017
Concord NeighborhoodEstimated payment $37,396/month
Highlights
- On Golf Course
- In Ground Pool
- Deck
- Eli Pinney Elementary School Rated A+
- 2.57 Acre Lot
- Main Floor Primary Bedroom
About This Home
Remarkable property situated on a premier lot of the Championship Course in the gated Estates of Muirfield Village. Built for both indoor and outdoor entertaining. 2.5 acres span the 5th hole and 6th tee. Several outdoor decks and patios to both relax and entertain. Indoor Olympic-sized pool, billiard room, children's play room, tv/theater room. Third floor concert hall with full bar/full bath and viewing loft. First floor primary suite overlooks the indoor pool & attached deck and has an abundance of closet space. All bedrooms are ensuites. Two first floor den/offices, sunken living rm, family rm, sun room, mud room, and very large kitchen. Separate entrance into private wing (5th BR), a conference rm, large, office. Lofts and bonus rooms throughout. Elevator.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $76,275
Year Built
- Built in 1982
Lot Details
- 2.57 Acre Lot
- On Golf Course
- Cul-De-Sac
- Irrigation
HOA Fees
- $734 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 3 Car Attached Garage
- Side or Rear Entrance to Parking
Home Design
- Block Foundation
- Wood Siding
- Stone Exterior Construction
Interior Spaces
- 20,530 Sq Ft Home
- 3-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 6 Bedrooms | 1 Primary Bedroom on Main
- In-Law or Guest Suite
- Whirlpool Bathtub
Basement
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
Community Details
- Association Phone (614) 889-0922
- Morgan Higgins HOA
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 600-433-03-009-000
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $76,276 | $1,341,200 | $265,650 | $1,075,550 |
| 2023 | $75,946 | $1,341,200 | $265,650 | $1,075,550 |
| 2022 | $69,296 | $1,141,070 | $192,500 | $948,570 |
| 2021 | $69,433 | $1,141,070 | $192,500 | $948,570 |
| 2020 | $70,819 | $1,141,070 | $192,500 | $948,570 |
| 2019 | $76,383 | $1,095,890 | $192,500 | $903,390 |
| 2018 | $77,143 | $1,095,890 | $192,500 | $903,390 |
| 2017 | $63,695 | $853,480 | $157,500 | $695,980 |
| 2016 | $57,565 | $853,480 | $157,500 | $695,980 |
| 2015 | $57,509 | $853,480 | $157,500 | $695,980 |
| 2014 | $58,141 | $853,480 | $157,500 | $695,980 |
| 2013 | $61,000 | $875,000 | $157,500 | $717,500 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/10/2025 06/10/25 | For Sale | $5,600,000 | 0.0% | $273 / Sq Ft |
| 04/24/2025 04/24/25 | Off Market | $5,600,000 | -- | -- |
| 04/01/2025 04/01/25 | For Sale | $5,600,000 | 0.0% | $273 / Sq Ft |
| 03/31/2025 03/31/25 | Off Market | $5,600,000 | -- | -- |
| 01/31/2025 01/31/25 | For Sale | $5,600,000 | 0.0% | $273 / Sq Ft |
| 11/29/2024 11/29/24 | Off Market | $5,600,000 | -- | -- |
| 08/05/2024 08/05/24 | For Sale | $5,600,000 | -- | $273 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Attorney | |
| Deed | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 224027237
APN: 600-433-03-009-000
- 8565 Dunsinane Dr
- 5392 Aryshire Dr
- 5301 Aryshire Dr
- 8758 Dunsinane Dr Unit 8758
- 8573 Crail Ct
- 9274 Muirkirk Dr
- 5677 Preston Mill Way
- 5647 Loch Broom Cir
- 5794 Saint Anns Ct
- 5657 Whitecraigs Ct
- 8936 Lea Ct
- 5000 Deer Run Dr
- 5137 Chaffinch Ct
- 8575 Torwoodlee Ct
- 10669 Riverside Dr
- 8403 Beeswing Ct
- 9430 Avemore Ct
- 8458 Invergordon Ct
- 9442 Din Eidyn Dr
- 5733 Morlich Square
- 9130 Shawnee Trail
- 8661 Craigston Ct
- 4823 Vista Ridge Dr
- 5990 Kirkwall Ct W
- 5790 Rushwood Dr
- 4602 Sandwich Ct