8456 Chicory Ct Darien, IL 60561
South Woodridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $418,000 - $433,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,720
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8456 Chicory Ct, Darien, IL 60561 and is currently estimated at $425,764, approximately $247 per square foot. 8456 Chicory Ct is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Prairieview Elementary School, Elizabeth Ide Elementary School, and Lakeview Jr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1993
Sold by
Palos Bank & Trust Company
Bought by
Stephenson Dru Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,500
Interest Rate
6.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephenson Dru Ann | $186,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Stephenson Dru Ann | $148,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,901 | $127,805 | $30,469 | $97,336 |
| 2023 | $6,573 | $117,490 | $28,010 | $89,480 |
| 2022 | $6,354 | $110,200 | $26,270 | $83,930 |
| 2021 | $5,831 | $108,950 | $25,970 | $82,980 |
| 2020 | $5,724 | $106,800 | $25,460 | $81,340 |
| 2019 | $5,824 | $102,480 | $24,430 | $78,050 |
| 2018 | $5,340 | $92,740 | $22,110 | $70,630 |
| 2017 | $5,149 | $89,250 | $21,280 | $67,970 |
| 2016 | $4,900 | $85,180 | $20,310 | $64,870 |
| 2015 | $5,093 | $84,350 | $20,110 | $64,240 |
| 2014 | $5,466 | $89,140 | $21,250 | $67,890 |
| 2013 | $5,779 | $92,420 | $22,030 | $70,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map