8457 Benningfield Ct Norfolk, VA 23503
Bay View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $307,000 - $311,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,325
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8457 Benningfield Ct, Norfolk, VA 23503 and is currently estimated at $309,360, approximately $233 per square foot. 8457 Benningfield Ct is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including Bay View Elementary School, Azalea Gardens Middle School, and Norview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2015
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Walker Billy Joe
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Billy Joe | $135,000 | Streamline Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,187 | $259,100 | $104,000 | $155,100 |
| 2024 | $3,109 | $252,800 | $104,000 | $148,800 |
| 2023 | $2,980 | $238,400 | $94,500 | $143,900 |
| 2022 | $2,885 | $230,800 | $89,300 | $141,500 |
| 2021 | $2,449 | $195,900 | $72,000 | $123,900 |
| 2020 | $2,285 | $182,800 | $61,000 | $121,800 |
| 2019 | $2,248 | $179,800 | $58,000 | $121,800 |
| 2018 | $2,210 | $176,800 | $58,000 | $118,800 |
| 2017 | $2,001 | $174,000 | $58,000 | $116,000 |
| 2016 | $2,001 | $183,800 | $58,000 | $125,800 |
| 2015 | $2,098 | $183,800 | $58,000 | $125,800 |
| 2014 | $2,098 | $183,800 | $58,000 | $125,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map