8457 Karina Ct Naples, FL 34114
Estimated Value: $446,063 - $589,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,415
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8457 Karina Ct, Naples, FL 34114 and is currently estimated at $512,266, approximately $362 per square foot. 8457 Karina Ct is a home with nearby schools including Lely Elementary School, Manatee Middle School, and Lely High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2014
Sold by
Divosta Homes Lp
Bought by
Zhong Jerry J and Wu Fengxin
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zhong Jerry J | $283,270 | Dba Pgp Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,873 | $383,994 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,757 | $349,085 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,757 | $317,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,491 | $288,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,960 | $262,273 | $72,922 | $189,351 |
| 2020 | $3,869 | $257,154 | $74,841 | $182,313 |
| 2019 | $3,810 | $250,501 | $75,033 | $175,468 |
| 2018 | $3,828 | $252,862 | $85,396 | $167,466 |
| 2017 | $3,913 | $250,027 | $87,315 | $162,712 |
| 2016 | $3,783 | $239,285 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,576 | $218,264 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,825 | $68,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map