8459 Koster Ln Dayton, OH 45458
Estimated Value: $594,000 - $735,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,303
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8459 Koster Ln, Dayton, OH 45458 and is currently estimated at $649,196, approximately $150 per square foot. 8459 Koster Ln is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Primary Village South, Cline Elementary, and Tower Heights Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2021
Sold by
Sorensen Emily P and Sorensen Derek M
Bought by
Lindo Troy A and Lindo Chioma P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,800
Outstanding Balance
$323,800
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$325,396
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2008
Sold by
Bahns Stephen C and Bahns Kathleen A
Bought by
Sparks John R and Sparks Amy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lindo Troy A | $451,000 | Landmark Ttl Agcy South Inc | |
| Sparks John R | $379,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lindo Troy A | $360,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Sparks John R | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,187 | $196,890 | $32,340 | $164,550 |
| 2024 | $12,115 | $196,890 | $32,340 | $164,550 |
| 2023 | $12,115 | $196,890 | $32,340 | $164,550 |
| 2022 | $11,600 | $149,160 | $24,500 | $124,660 |
| 2021 | $11,632 | $149,160 | $24,500 | $124,660 |
| 2020 | $11,616 | $149,160 | $24,500 | $124,660 |
| 2019 | $11,094 | $127,290 | $24,500 | $102,790 |
| 2018 | $9,907 | $127,290 | $24,500 | $102,790 |
| 2017 | $9,800 | $127,290 | $24,500 | $102,790 |
| 2016 | $10,133 | $124,060 | $24,500 | $99,560 |
| 2015 | $9,969 | $124,060 | $24,500 | $99,560 |
| 2014 | $9,969 | $124,060 | $24,500 | $99,560 |
| 2012 | -- | $123,430 | $28,000 | $95,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map