8459 Main Ave Pasadena, MD 21122
Riviera Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $343,390 - $416,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,122
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8459 Main Ave, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $389,598, approximately $347 per square foot. 8459 Main Ave is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Riviera Beach Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and Northeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2014
Sold by
Costello Denise M
Bought by
Ruff Steven and Ruff Stephanie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
4.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2010
Sold by
Costello Gerard T
Bought by
Costello Harry J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruff Steven | $225,000 | Perfection Title Ltd | |
| Costello Denise M | -- | Perfection Title Ltd | |
| Costello Harry J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Costello Denise M | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,318 | $283,067 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,318 | $275,800 | $155,000 | $120,800 |
| 2023 | $3,230 | $272,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,810 | $268,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,883 | $257,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,652 | $250,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,463 | $242,900 | $138,900 | $104,000 |
| 2017 | $2,432 | $229,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $216,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $204,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $204,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map