8459 W 950 S Covington, IN 47932
Estimated Value: $141,000 - $386,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,964
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8459 W 950 S, Covington, IN 47932 and is currently estimated at $259,398, approximately $87 per square foot. 8459 W 950 S is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Covington Elementary School, Covington Middle School, and Covington Community High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $444 | $154,700 | $28,200 | $126,500 |
| 2024 | $435 | $131,700 | $28,200 | $103,500 |
| 2023 | $462 | $133,300 | $28,200 | $105,100 |
| 2022 | $538 | $136,800 | $28,200 | $108,600 |
| 2021 | $528 | $124,400 | $25,300 | $99,100 |
| 2020 | $717 | $120,800 | $25,300 | $95,500 |
| 2019 | $626 | $113,500 | $25,300 | $88,200 |
| 2018 | $570 | $106,900 | $25,300 | $81,600 |
| 2017 | $498 | $103,000 | $22,500 | $80,500 |
| 2016 | $473 | $103,300 | $22,500 | $80,800 |
| 2014 | $330 | $94,800 | $22,500 | $72,300 |
| 2013 | $395 | $101,700 | $22,500 | $79,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map