846 Bennett St Jackson, MI 49202
Bennett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $99,000 - $121,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 846 Bennett St, Jackson, MI 49202 and is currently estimated at $113,337, approximately $107 per square foot. 846 Bennett St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Hunt Elementary School, Middle School at Parkside, and Jackson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2021
Sold by
Ladd Gregg A and Ladd Karen Y
Bought by
Ladd Gregg A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2011
Sold by
Ladd Gregg and Ladd Gregg A
Bought by
Ladd Gregg A and Ladd Karen Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$40,815
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$72,522
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2010
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2007
Sold by
Drake Barbara A
Bought by
Milligan Pamela J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,949
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA