846 Carroll St Baltimore, MD 21230
Pigtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $140,240 - $169,000
Studio
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 846 Carroll St, Baltimore, MD 21230 and is currently estimated at $154,620, approximately $161 per square foot. 846 Carroll St is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including George Washington Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Digital Harbor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1990
Sold by
Housing St and Housing Jerome
Bought by
Woingust Peggy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woingust Peggy | $57,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,684 | $119,733 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,684 | $114,267 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,568 | $108,800 | $50,000 | $58,800 |
| 2022 | $2,557 | $108,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,546 | $107,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $73 | $107,400 | $50,000 | $57,400 |
| 2019 | $40 | $103,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $33 | $99,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,150 | $95,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $95,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4 | $95,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4 | $101,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map