846 E 1430 N Shelley, ID 83274
Estimated Value: $591,160 - $762,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,087
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 846 E 1430 N, Shelley, ID 83274 and is currently estimated at $656,040, approximately $314 per square foot. 846 E 1430 N is a home located in Bingham County with nearby schools including Riverview Elementary School, Sunrise Elementary School, and Hazel Stuart Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2010
Sold by
Shaw Rod and Shaw Camille
Bought by
Shaw Rod L and Shaw Camille R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
4.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shaw Rod L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Shaw Rod L | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,291 | $595,823 | $93,100 | $502,723 |
| 2024 | $2,395 | $579,583 | $76,860 | $502,723 |
| 2023 | $2,397 | $579,583 | $76,860 | $502,723 |
| 2022 | $4,928 | $579,583 | $76,860 | $502,723 |
| 2021 | $2,306 | $345,310 | $66,860 | $278,450 |
| 2020 | $2,193 | $319,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,426 | $319,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,897 | $256,200 | $40,700 | $215,500 |
| 2017 | $1,830 | $248,200 | $32,700 | $215,500 |
| 2016 | $1,830 | $248,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,973 | $248,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,973 | $248,200 | $32,700 | $215,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map