Seller's Agent in 2025
Jeff and Laura Finke
Coldwell Banker R.E. Group
(217) 766-1996
4 in this area
546 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $121,000 - $142,000
Over the years, this home has been cared for and loved. Great sized kitchen for family to gather and a flex room that can be used for a dining room or office. It was previously used as a bedroom, however, there is not an existing closet. The other 2 bedrooms are good size! One full bath with new shower, you may not want to get out. Below you will find a dry basement to use for storage or let your mind wander for the use that suits you best. Outside you will find a large yard, perfect for a swing set, garden or add a fire pit. The oversized 2 car garage has a brand-new garage door opener! The shed that sits beside it is negotiable. First floor laundry. Close to Pells Park and downtown Paxton. Great starter home or for small family or solo living. The wooden ramp in the front of the house will be removed before closing. House is being sold As-Is.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker R.E. Group License #471010471 Listed on: 06/13/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pittman Dane | $130,000 | Home Title Group Of Illinois |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pittman Dane | $126,003 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/28/2025 08/28/25 | Sold | $129,900 | 0.0% | $113 / Sq Ft |
| 07/24/2025 07/24/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/20/2025 07/20/25 | For Sale | $129,900 | -- | $113 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,577 | $27,670 | $5,280 | $22,390 |
| 2023 | $1,577 | $27,670 | $5,280 | $22,390 |
| 2022 | $1,345 | $24,480 | $4,670 | $19,810 |
| 2021 | $1,034 | $23,320 | $4,450 | $18,870 |
| 2020 | $1,184 | $22,640 | $4,320 | $18,320 |
| 2019 | $1,208 | $22,440 | $4,320 | $18,120 |
| 2018 | $1,037 | $22,440 | $4,320 | $18,120 |
| 2017 | $1,202 | $11,520 | $4,340 | $7,180 |
| 2016 | $1,178 | $22,000 | $4,240 | $17,760 |
| 2015 | $1,093 | $22,000 | $4,240 | $17,760 |
| 2014 | $1,093 | $22,000 | $4,240 | $17,760 |
| 2013 | $1,244 | $23,190 | $4,240 | $18,950 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jeff and Laura Finke
Coldwell Banker R.E. Group
(217) 766-1996
4 in this area
546 Total Sales
J
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
June Hall
Coldwell Banker R.E. Group
(217) 621-2844
3 in this area
19 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Scott Bechtel
KELLER WILLIAMS-TREC
(217) 239-7202
5 in this area
267 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Mike Elliott
KELLER WILLIAMS-TREC
(217) 239-7202
2 in this area
69 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12384553
APN: 11-14-17-202-006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.